Home » Get Involved » Athletics » Men's Baseball » Where Have They Gone?

Where Have They Gone?



Name

High School

College after ICC

Anderson, Dan

Moose Lake

North Park University, IL

Anderson, Jeremy

Braham

UW Superior

Barthel, Blaine

STMA

UMD

Benson, Eric

 Winnipeg, Manitoba

 Mayville, ND

Blomberg, Tyler

BEST

UMD

Brubaker, James

Grand Rapids

Eastern Michigan

Bunkelman, Cody

Chippewa Falls, WI

Cleveland Indians - 6th round

Burns, Tim

Sartell

U North Dakota

Carlson, Bryton

STMA

Mount Marty, SD

Carlson, Dane

STMA

Grand View Iowa

Carlson, Darrin

Hermantown

St. Scholastica

Carlson, Rejean

 Moose Lake

University of Nebraska Omaha

Churchill, Josiah

Winnipeg

Valley City, ND

Cleveland, Josh

St. Francis

Mount Marty, SD

Corbett, Shaun

Mora

Bemidji State

Cuello, Elvis Artiles

 Dominican Republic

 UW Superior

Dent, Mike

Park Rapids

Northland

Dingmann, Dale

St. Cloud Tech

U of Mary

Ebnet, Chris

Holdingford

William Penn

Enquist, Josh

Roccori

Mount Marty

Erickson, Andy

Bottineau, ND

Valley City, ND

Erickson, Mykel

Bottineau, ND

Doane College

Erickson, TJ

Roseau

Mayville, ND

Figgins, Kyle

Grand Rapids

Waldorf

Frechette, Brandon

Neopit, WI

Northland College

Fritz, Brandon

Perham

St. Scholastica

Gambill, Justin

Grand Rapids

UW Superior

Gebhart, Dan

Grand Rapids

Milwaukee School of Engr

Gmahl, Jeremy

Mora

Bemidji State

Gunderson, Rhett

Richfield

Northern State

Habeck, JM

Collège Jeanne-Sauvé

U of M - Crookston

Harris, Landon

Eagan

Missouri Southern

Heck, Jake

 

NDSU

Hellman, Brandon

Holdingford

Southwest State

Henry, Mark

Grand Rapids

Bemidji State

Hylla, Shawn

Holdingford

Mankato State

Irlbeck, Jeremy

Hinckley

UW Superior

Kaupan, David

Hill Murray

St. Scholastica (basketball)

Krebs, Paul

Little Falls

U of M - Crookston

Krie, Justin

Mora

Dallas Christian University

Lamppa, Davis

Tower

UW Superior

Lewis, Brian

Esko

Texas Lutheran

Loew, Dean

East Central

Bemidji State

Longtin, Ryan

Grand Rapids

UNebraska - Omaha

Magnuson, Brent

Grand Rapids

Rollins

Marquardt, Scott

Kimball

U of Mary

Mell, Dan

Nashwauk

William Penn

Miller, Ryan

 Cambridge

 Milwaukee School of Engineering

Musgjerd, Beau

Rogers

St. Cloud State

Nelson, Jared

Roseau

Mount Marty

Niewind, Corey

Roccori

UM Crookston

Nordling, Dan

Virginia

Milwaukee School of Engineering

Nordstrom, Nate

Mora

Friendship College - Kansas

Opsahl, Brent

Dassel-Cokato

UW Superior

Ott, Kevin

Grand Rapids

UW Superior

Otterblad, Mark

Silver Bay

UM Duluth

Palmer, Dustin

Idaho

Dickenson State

Parson, Graham

Hibbing

St. Cloud State

Patterson, Asa

Mora

Dakota State

Pekarek, Kyler

Upsala

Mount Marty, SD

Persons, Dan

Grand Rapids

UNebraska - Omaha

Phelps, Travis

Sartell

Dakota State

Pilola, Dan

Grand Rapids

U of Mary

Pittman, Dylan

Upsala

St. Cloud State

Pogtchnik, John

Holdingford

Viterbo University

Ponsolle, Mike

St. Bernards

Friendship College - Kansas

Post, TJ

 Bloomington

Wisconsin-La Crosse

Pugliese, Scott

Duluth East

Bemidji State

Quinn, Mike

St. Cloud

UW Superior

Ramberg, Joe

Cambridge

Grand View, Iowa

Reimer, John

Braham

UW Superior

Riewer, Marcus

Bertha Hewitt

UMD

Rosado, Rancel Jose

 Dominican Republic

 St. Andrews College

Rote, Mike

East Central

UM Crookston

Routheaux

Ironwood, MI

Waldorf College

Rysdam, Eric

Pine City

UNebraska - Omaha

Salisbury, Derrick

Grand Rapids

Southwest State

Samuelson, Tony

Pine City

Bemidji State

Scheeler, Levi

Kimball

UW Superior

Schlangen, Jim

Roccori

Dakota State

Schultzenberg, Dustin

St. Cloud Tech

Dakota State

Schwanberg, Ben

Holdingford

Lynn University, FL

Sievert, Carl

Duluth East

William Penn

Sparen, Sam

Grand Rapids

Mount Marty

Stangland, Eythan

 Deer River

 Mayville, ND

Suska, Peter

Little Falls

U.W. Superior

Swalboski, JJ

Grand Rapids

Bemidji State

Swanson Matt

Upsala

St. Cloud State

 Theros, Ryan

 Two Harbors

 Northland

Thielbar, Greg

Babbitt

UW Superior

Thiede, Josh

Hurley, WI

Viterbo University

Thiesse, Blake

Brainerd

NDSU

Thoma, Luke

 Little Falls

 U of M - Crookston

Waltman, Simon

Little Falls

Bemidji State

Welinski, Brandon

Upsala

Valley City, SD

West, Adam

Milaca

UW Superior

Wuertz, Roger

Paynesville

U of Mary

Vidor, Josh

Rogers

UW Superior

Trevarthen, David

Bessemer, MI

Missouri State

Voll, Nathan

Roseau

St. Cloud State